594
343683

A Johannes Dahl copper and black lacquered cast iron sundial on column, Näfveqvarns Bruk.

60 000 - 70 000 SEK
5 480 - 6 400 EUR
5 830 - 6 800 USD
Hammer price
55 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design / Head of Modern Decorative Art and Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Svartmålat gjutjärn och koppar, cylindrisk pelare med reliefdekor. Signerad JOCKE DAHL 1921. Höjd 176 cm, varav pelaren 95 cm.

Wear, dents, soldering to the sundial's star.

More information

Designed in 1921.