Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
914
592395

Nicolaes Berchem, circle of

(Holland, 1620-1683)
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 370 - 2 850 EUR
2 710 - 3 260 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Nicolaes Berchem, circle of
(Holland, 1620-1683)

Landscape with shepherds and cattle

A pair. Canvas 27.5 x 36.5 cm.

Uppfodrade dukar. Retuscher. Krackelerade.

Provenance

Djupadals estate, Ronneby, Sweden.
On verso etiquette: "Baroness B. Wrede Lund"