412
1267183
Esaias Thorén
(Sweden, 1901-1981)
Esaias thorén, still life with instruments.

Still life with instruments

Signed E. Thorén och daterad -30. Canvas laid down on panel 13.5 x 27.5 cm. Text verso: "... på 30-årsdagen av Isse"

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

100 000 - 125 000 SEK

9 643 - 12 054 EUR

Hammer price:
100 000 SEK
Provenance

Bukowskis Auktioner, Stockholm, Vårens Moderna 1999, cat no 229.

For condition report contact specialist
Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)702 53 14 89