413
1272515
Gösta Adrian-Nilsson
(Sweden, 1884-1965)
Gösta adrian-nilsson, three knights.

Three knights

Signed G A-N. Gouache, 16 x 12 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

40 000 - 50 000 SEK

3 857 - 4 822 EUR

Hammer price:
40 000 SEK
Provenance

Stockholm's Auktionsverk, Moderna kvalitén, May 15, 2000, cat no. 421.

For condition report contact specialist
Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Specialist Modern Art
+46 (0)707 78 35 71