452
1295653

Gösta Adrian-Nilsson

(Sweden, 1884-1965)
Gösta adrian-nilsson, composition with eyes.

Composition with eyes

Signed GAN. Ink, gouache and hightened white on paper, 34,5 x 44,5 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

35 000 - 40 000 SEK

3 465 - 3 960 EUR

Provenance

Stockholms Auktionsverk, Moderna Kvalitén, 28 October 2010, cat no. 904.
Jan Torsten Ahlstrand, Lund

Auction info
For condition report contact specialist
Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Head of art, Specialist Modern Art
+46 (0)707 78 35 71