723
1371987

Elias Brenner, attributed to

(Sweden, 1647-1717)
Elias Brenner Attributed to, Hercules at the crossroads.

Hercules at the crossroads

Dated June 19 Ao 1686 on the rock to the left. Gouache on vellum laid on oak panel 17 x 15 cm. Old gilded frame.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

35 000 - 40 000 SEK

3 310 - 3 780 EUR

3 370 - 3 850 USD

Hammer price:
30 000 SEK
Provenance

Bukowski Auktioner, auction 494, autumn 1994, lor no 20.

For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801