On trend – design items for a modern home!

Timeless, modern, functional design items are always on the subject and in Scandinavia we are used to decorate a trendy, light and minimalistic. In a serene home there is often a need of eclectic elements which contribute to a balance between a personal style and the stylistically pure. Timeless but also stylish combinations in terms of leather and wood, or glass and metal, are always safe along with investing in design icons such as chairs, armchairs, tables and sofas that lasts over time. With decorative objects like candlesticks, vases, books, ceramics, lithographies and lamps you can easily get a personal vibe – and remember, dare to mix high and low! Italian classics from the 70s are without doubt a perfect match with French modernism and Danish design. Add different textures and materials, or add an accent color, and you will have a homey, eclectic and personal home!

495 items
HÅKAN BENGTSSON,
HÅKAN BENGTSSON,
Hammer price
6 000 SEK
8 000 SEK
HÅKAN BENGTSSON, ink drawing, signed atergo.
Hammer price
7 000 SEK
10 000 SEK
IB KOFOD LARSEN, a five pcs dining set.
Hammer price
26 000 SEK
10 000 SEK
INGER EKDAHL, a tergo signed painting 88.
Hammer price
7 400 SEK
3 000 SEK
IVAR JOHNSSON a plaster sculpture.
Hammer price
5 800 SEK
4 000 SEK
JAMES COIGNARD, carborundum, signed and numbered HC III/V.
Hammer price
6 100 SEK
6 000 SEK
JEAN PROUVÉ,
JEAN PROUVÉ,
Hammer price
6 200 SEK
7 000 SEK
JOAKIM FINN,
JOAKIM FINN,
Hammer price
500 SEK
1 500 SEK
JOAN MIRÓ, after, lithograph, signed and numbered 274/300.
Hammer price
20 000 SEK
25 000 SEK
A table, "Triptyk II" by Jonas Bohlin for Källemo 1988.
Hammer price
5 300 SEK
2 500 SEK
Hammer price
4 800 SEK
2 500 SEK
A JOSEF FRANK TABLE BASE.
A JOSEF FRANK TABLE BASE.
Hammer price
555 SEK
1 500 SEK
A ottoman model 647 from Svenskt Tenn.
Hammer price
7 200 SEK
4 000 SEK
An easy chair no 568 by Josef Frank for Svenskt Tenn.
Hammer price
4 610 SEK
6 000 SEK
JOSEF FRANK, a brass candelabra.
Hammer price
2 400 SEK
1 500 SEK
A 'Diplomat' table by Josef Frank, Firma Svenskt Tenn.
Hammer price
22 001 SEK
12 000 SEK
A model 2139 table by Josef Frank for Firma Svenskt Tenn.
Hammer price
34 000 SEK
30 000 SEK
Hammer price
24 000 SEK
15 000 SEK
JOSEF FRANK, a brass ceiling lamp modell nr 2356.
Hammer price
5 700 SEK
4 000 SEK
Assemblage.
Assemblage.
Hammer price
114 EUR
500 EUR
KAARE KLINT, a couple of armchairs "Safari chairs".
Hammer price
8 700 SEK
8 000 SEK
KAARE KLINT,  "Safari Chair".
KAARE KLINT, "Safari Chair".
Hammer price
2 700 SEK
2 000 SEK
TWO OF BENTWOOD ARMCHAIRS, SECOND HALF OF 20TH CENTURY,
Hammer price
1 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
4 pcs of armchairs, 20th century,
Hammer price
3 290 SEK
2 000 SEK
A SET OF 4 ARMCHAIRS, late 20th century,
Hammer price
2 200 SEK
2 500 SEK
Four tubular steel armchairs, 1950's.
Hammer price
1 200 SEK
1 800 SEK
TWO LATER 20TH CENTURY ARMCHAIRS.
Hammer price
900 SEK
2 000 SEK
A PAIR OF BENTWOOD CHAIRS SECOND HALF OF 20TH CENTURY.
Hammer price
2 000 SEK
2 000 SEK
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, second half of 20th century.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
1 500 SEK
A rattan chair, late 20th century,
Hammer price
1 000 SEK
1 500 SEK
A rattan chair, second half of the 20th century.
Hammer price
3 400 SEK
2 000 SEK
LEIF-ERIK NYGÅRDS, an offset print "Norma Jean Baker", signed.
Hammer price
15 000 SEK
16 000 SEK
a Lisa Larson mask, late 20th century, not signed.
Hammer price
2 625 SEK
4 000 SEK
LISA LARSON, stoneware, Gustavsberg.
Hammer price
3 300 SEK
3 000 SEK
LISA LARSON, a stoneware pot from Gustavsberg Studio.
Hammer price
3 601 SEK
3 000 SEK
LJUSKRONA, 1900-talets andra hälft.
Hammer price
1 500 SEK
3 000 SEK
A 'Konkylie' ceiling light by Louis Weisdorf.
Hammer price
4 500 SEK
3 000 SEK
LUKAS GÖTHMAN, oil on paper, signed and dated 2002 on verso.
Hammer price
9 600 SEK
12 000 SEK
LÄKARBORD, 1900-talets andra hälft.
Hammer price
750 SEK
1 500 SEK
MADELEINE PYK, gouache, signed.
Hammer price
1 650 SEK
3 000 SEK
A 1980's MARBLE TOP TABLE DINING TABLE.
Hammer price
9 400 SEK
5 000 SEK
A 1980's MARBLE TOP TABLE.
A 1980's MARBLE TOP TABLE.
Hammer price
9 400 SEK
5 000 SEK
A table by DIS-interior.
A table by DIS-interior.
Hammer price
8 000 SEK
10 000 SEK
A circa 2000 dining table by Natuzzi, Italy.
Hammer price
2 400 SEK
3 000 SEK
A MATS THESELIUS "HERBARIUM" WRITING TABLE FOR KÄLLEMO.
Hammer price
4 800 SEK
6 000 SEK
A 21st century 'Moss' carpet, Kasthall.
Hammer price
4 100 SEK
3 000 SEK
A Djadjim from Kurdestan, 350 x 255 cm.
Hammer price
2 000 SEK
6 000 SEK
MATTA, Marocko, ca 282 x 238 cm.
Hammer price
8 100 SEK
8 000 SEK
A RUG, Old Spain, around 250 x 172 cm.
Hammer price
2 800 SEK
3 000 SEK
A KILIM VERAIN RUG, 183 x 160 cm.
Hammer price
1 000 SEK
4 000 SEK
MATTS LEIDERSTAM, photograph signed and numbered 4/6 on verso.
Hammer price
20 000 SEK
30 000 SEK
MAX PECHSTEIN, litograph, signed.
Hammer price
1 600 SEK
2 000 SEK
MICHAEL KVIUM, FOUR SIGNED LITOGRAPHS 23/28 -95.
Hammer price
8 600 SEK
8 000 SEK
MIKKO PAAKKOLA, oil on canvas, signed and dated -92.
Hammer price
640 EUR
1 000 EUR
MIKKO PAAKKOLA, oil on canvas, signed.
Hammer price
381 EUR
1 000 EUR