Finnish Modern Art

Welcome to discover Finnish Modern Art – a curated online auction that presents artworks by Sam Vanni, Reidar Särestöniemi, Anita Snellman and many more. This online auction is a complement to our upcoming auction Helsinki Spring Sale on the 14th of June.

28 items
ALPO JAAKOLA, oil on canvas, signerad och daterad -62.
Hammer price
3 000 EUR
1 200 EUR
SAM VANNI, gouache, signed.
SAM VANNI, gouache, signed.
Hammer price
15 600 EUR
5 000 - 8 000 EUR
ANITA SNELLMAN, oil on canvas, signed and dated -87.
Hammer price
1 350 EUR
1 000 EUR
BIRGER CARLSTEDT, oil on canvas, signed and dated -41.
Hammer price
2 100 EUR
1 000 EUR
MAX SALMI, oil on board, signed and dated -73.
Hammer price
3 400 EUR
1 000 EUR
ARVID BROMS, oil on canvas, signed and dated -52.
Hammer price
1 555 EUR
500 EUR
KRISTIAN KROKFORS, oil on canvas, a tergo 2012.
Hammer price
780 EUR
800 EUR
ANITA SNELLMAN, oil on canvas, signed and dated -64.
Hammer price
1 650 EUR
700 EUR
GÖRAN AUGUSTSON, acrylic, signed and dated -96.
Hammer price
500 EUR
600 EUR
Hammer price
680 EUR
800 EUR
ELVI MAARNI, oil on canvas, signed.
Hammer price
1 110 EUR
1 500 EUR
KRISTIAN KROKFORS, oil on canvas, signed and dated -79.
Hammer price
1 100 EUR
1 500 EUR
 Hide
 Show more

Contemporary Art & Design 654

346. Torsten Andersson, 'Monument med droppe av blått blod. Den kreativa människans blod'.
250 000 - 300 000 SEK
Bid History
280 000

Your Bid
270 000

Your Bid
260 000

Your Bid
250 000

Your Bid
240 000

Your Bid
230 000

Your Bid
220 000

Your Bid
Current bid:
280 000 SEK