Finnish Modern Art

Welcome to discover Finnish Modern Art – a curated online auction that presents artworks by Sam Vanni, Reidar Särestöniemi, Anita Snellman and many more. This online auction is a complement to our upcoming auction Helsinki Spring Sale on the 14th of June.

28 items
ALPO JAAKOLA, oil on canvas, signerad och daterad -62.
Hammer price
3 000 EUR
1 200 EUR
ANITA SNELLMAN, oil on canvas, signed and dated -87.
Hammer price
1 350 EUR
1 000 EUR
ANITA SNELLMAN, oil on canvas, signed and dated -64.
Hammer price
1 650 EUR
700 EUR
ARVID BROMS, oil on canvas, signed and dated -52.
Hammer price
1 555 EUR
500 EUR
BIRGER CARLSTEDT, oil on canvas, signed and dated -41.
Hammer price
2 100 EUR
1 000 EUR
ELVI MAARNI, oil on canvas, signed.
Hammer price
1 110 EUR
1 500 EUR
GÖRAN AUGUSTSON, acrylic, signed and dated -96.
Hammer price
500 EUR
600 EUR
KRISTIAN KROKFORS, oil on canvas, a tergo 2012.
Hammer price
780 EUR
800 EUR
KRISTIAN KROKFORS, oil on canvas, signed and dated -79.
Hammer price
1 100 EUR
1 500 EUR
MAX SALMI, oil on board, signed and dated -73.
Hammer price
680 EUR
800 EUR
Hammer price
3 400 EUR
1 000 EUR
SAM VANNI, gouache, signed.
SAM VANNI, gouache, signed.
Hammer price
15 600 EUR
5 000 - 8 000 EUR