Decorate the summer house

Give your summer house or cottage a fresh start with a new dining table, vintage chairs, an antique carpet, unique ceramics or new tableware. Explore this themed auction and discover new ways to decorate your summer home.

22 items
Pierre Jules Mène, after, sculpture, bronze.
Hammer price
1 850 SEK
2 500 SEK
Henri Matisse, lithograph. Bears numbering 197/250.
Hammer price
4 800 SEK
6 000 SEK
Ingela Palmertz, sculpture, signed and dated 1989.
Hammer price
2 450 SEK
2 000 SEK
Madeleine Pyk, färglitografi, 1977, signerad 229/250.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
1 500 SEK
PG Thelander, etching in colours, 1975, signed 47/100.
Hammer price
1 100 SEK
2 000 SEK
Franco Costa, silkscreen in colours, signed AP 19/30.
Hammer price
6 800 SEK
8 000 SEK
Ivar Morsing, oil on panel, signed and dated -56.
Hammer price
3 100 SEK
4 000 SEK
Oscar Reutersvärd, watercolour and pencil, signerad.
Hammer price
1 300 SEK
2 000 SEK
Mona Huss Walin, lithograph in colours, signed provtryck.
Hammer price
2 900 SEK
1 500 SEK
Mona Huss Walin, lihtograph in colours, signed provtryck.
Hammer price
3 300 SEK
1 500 SEK