Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1074
72057

Fransk skola 17/1800-tal

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 160 - 1 450 EUR
1 330 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Marcus Kinge
Marcus Kinge
Specialist Art, Head Specialist Prints
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
Fransk skola 17/1800-tal

OKÄND KONSTNÄR, olja på duk uppklistrad på pannå, fransk skola, 1700/1800-tal.

Gossporträtt. Oval. 53,5 x 40.

Skador och lagningar. Färgbortfall, retuscher.