Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
97
70189

Gustaf Cederström

(Sweden, 1845-1933)
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
775 - 969 EUR
887 - 1 110 USD
Hammer price
32 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Gustaf Cederström
(Sweden, 1845-1933)

Väntande karolin

Signerad G.Cederström och daterad -18. Duk 75 x 57,5 cm.