Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
867
83649

TAKARMATUR, G A Berg, Stockholm 1930-tal.

1 500 - 2 000 SEK
142 - 190 EUR
163 - 217 USD
Hammer price
1 300 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Mässingsstativ, rektangulär lampa med trälameller, pergament samt trä, med sex ljuspunkter. Längd 77 cm, bredd 35 cm, höjd ca 75 cm.

Smärre skador och slitage.

Provenance

Gösta Werner