UNKNOWN ARTIST 18TH CENTURY, signerad. Oil on copper 24.5 x 31 cm.
Scene with four figures practicing alchemy in a cave. Signerad Vict: H. pinx an. Olja på koppar 24,5 x 31 cm.
Insinificant surface dirt. Minor scratchmarks. Crazings. Scattered retouches.