406384

799. KRÖNINGSSOUVENIRER, Moskva , Maj 1896.

Duk med tryckt motiv samt brödkaka. Mått 49x57 cm resp 13,5x7,5 cm.

Slitage, duken med fläckar, brödet brutet i två delar.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus
Ei
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Baron Carl Ericson (1840-1928). Grandmothers grandfather to present owner.

Lähtöhinta
5 000 - 8 000 SEK / 597 - 956 EUR
Vasarahinta
1 000 SEK
Ostomääräys
On liian myöhäistä jättää ostomääräys.

Ostomääräyksen voi jättää kymmenen kohdetta ennen huudettavaa kohdetta.

Kirjallisuus

Timaru Herald, 21 July 1896.

Lisätietoja

On the evening of 29 May, people who had heard rumours of coronation gifts from the tsar (the gifts which everybody was to receive were a bread roll, a piece of sausage, pretzels, gingerbread, and a cup) began to gather in anticipation.