A "Davenport Willow" silicone china dinner service, Booths, England, early 20th century.

Printed Chinoiserie decoration in blue. Comprising:
A tureen with lid, length 30.5 cm.
18 dinner plates, diameter 23.5 cm.
16 deep plates, diameter 23.5 cm.
9 deep plates, diameter 20.5 cm.
17 side plates, diameter 20.5 cm.
12 side plates, diameter 18.5 cm.
11 side plates, diameter 16.5 cm.
2 bowls, diameter 14 cm.
10 egg cups, height 6 cm.
A covered dish, diameter 23.5 cm.
Punch bowl, diameter 28.5 cm.
Round platter with handles, width 28 cm.
5 serving platters, length 23-38.5 cm.
2 oval dishes, length 26-31 cm.
2 dishes with contoured shape, length 29.5 cm.
Dish, length 21.5 cm.
Sauce boat on tray, length 20.5 cm.
8 tea cups with saucers, saucers' diameter 16 cm.

Iänmukaista kulumaa. Kolhu. Krakeloitunut. Halkeamia/säröjä. Korjauksia.

Lähtöhinta
4 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Sofie Lundberg
Tukholma
Sofie Lundberg
Arvioija
+46 (0) 73 918 04 69

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–12

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 10–13

Asiakaspalvelu