Nils Kreuger

(Ruotsi, 1858-1930)
Nils Kreuger
(Ruotsi, 1858-1930)

NILS KREUGER, oil on canvas, signed N.Kreuger and dated 1909.

"Afton vid havet" (Evening by the Sea). 90 x 200 cm.

Paikoittaista maalipinnan irtoamista. Paikoittaista krakelointia.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Managing Director Eric Hedman, Stockholm.

Näyttelyt

Konstnärsförbundet, 1911, no. 12; Konstnärsförbundet 1912, no. 133; Liljevalchs konsthall, Stockholm, "Christian Eriksson och Nils Kreuger", 7-25 March 1928, no. 253.

Kirjallisuus

Kjell Boström, "Nils Kreuger", 1948, listed in the catalogue under no. 449, p. 274.

Lähtöhinta
80 000 SEK