2473199 bukobject

1062. MATTA.

"Björkhult". Rölakan. 327,5 x 222,5 cm. Signerad JJ (Judith Johansson).

Komponerad 1964.

10 000 - 12 000 SEK
1 000 - 1 200 EUR
Final price (incl. buyer's premium)
9 680 SEK

You must be logged in to place absentee bids.

Condition report

Some wear, slightly dirty. The fringes are slightly worn.

Literature

Other

Björkhult är en plats i Knäred. Konstnärinnan uttryckte sin syn på Björkhult som följande: En Knäredsby där granen tränger samman odlade tegar och björkedungar.

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions details

Transport

Read more here

Different ways to place bids

Read more here

Register an account

Sign up here