Three UTAGAWA KUNISADA (Toyokuni III)(1786-1864) color woodblock prints. Japan.

One depicting Ichikawa Ebizö, seated inside with his samurai swords to the side, measurement ca 25,9x38 cm, with a Kunisada signature.

One depicting two figures in inside environment, next to a bed, one holding a fan whilst the other with a surprised look covers with clothing. Measurement ca 24,1x35,6 cm.

One depicting a samurai with his swords, measurement ca 23,3x34,1 cm.

Veck, smärre lagningar, kantskador, missfärgningar, fläckar, möjligen blekt. Delvis uppklistrad på passepartout. Smärre maskstungen.

Auction closed
Hammer price
2 402
213
222
1 800 SEK
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (26 bids)
Feb 4, 2018 8:28 PM
2 402 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 8:26 PM
2 202 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 8:26 PM
2 020 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 8:19 PM
2 002 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 8:19 PM
1 902 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 8:06 PM
1 802 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 6:20 PM
1 702 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 6:20 PM
1 650 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 5:50 PM
1 602 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 5:50 PM
1 502 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 5:24 PM
1 402 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 5:23 PM
1 302 SEK
Feb 4, 2018 5:23 PM
1 301 SEK
Feb 2, 2018 12:01 AM
1 201 SEK
Feb 2, 2018 12:01 AM
1 150 SEK
Feb 1, 2018 8:11 PM
1 101 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:05 PM
1 001 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:05 PM
1 000 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:04 PM
851 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:04 PM
801 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:04 PM
701 SEK
Jan 31, 2018 9:04 PM
651 SEK
Jan 30, 2018 9:40 PM
450 SEK
Jan 30, 2018 9:40 PM
400 SEK
Jan 26, 2018 6:40 PM
350 SEK
Jan 26, 2018 1:48 PM
300 SEK
All times are in CEST
Others have also viewed