A BOOK

Johan Peringskiöld, Uppland och Uppsala, 1710-19.

Johan Peringskiöld: Then första boken af Swea och Götha minnings-merken uthi Uplandz första del Thiundaland. + […] Ulleråkers häradz minnings-merken.

Stockholm 1710-19. [8] + 306; + [8] + 352 s. Med en mängd stora och små gravyrer, många dubbelsidiga eller utvikbara: Frontispis + 2 kartor + 35 planscher + 6 inklistrade bilder och vinjetter. Därtill en stor mängd träsnitt i texten.

Gammalt samtida skinnryggsband, lätt nött och ryggen med smärre kapitälförluster, men på det hela taget välbevarat. Gammal ägaranteckning samt en sentida litet tråkig notering i bläck på främre spegeln. Inlagan och en del planscher med smärre marginallagningar, förstärkningar och enstaka lagade revor, en del planscher prydligt uppfodrade. Smärre missfärgningar, lagerfläckar och liknande i inlagan nedtonade med vit krita.
Ett av de mest ambitiösa topografiska verken från svenskt 1700-tal, med hundratals avbildningar av stora och små sevärdheter i gamla och nya Uppsala, inkl. sigill, runstenar, gravstenar, monument och mycket annat.

Condition report

Wear.

Contact the cataloguer

Natalia Karavaeva

Natalia Karavaeva
Appraiser

+46-767 619017
natalia.karavaeva@bukowskis.com

WHAT WILL THE TRANSPORT COST?

Home delivery, agent, one of our offices

See below if this item can be sent to your nearest collection point. We also deliver small items within Europe through Bring. Questions? Click here.

Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item.

    Customs duty may be charged for delivery to countries outside the EU.

    There are no transport alternatives for your given address, please contact specialdelivery@bukowskis.com for assistance.

    Here you can easily find prices for transports within Sweden and Finland. Direct to your home, to agents in your area or to one of our other offices.

    Price for transport can be missing for some of the items. Please contact us for a quote and price information.

    All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items.

    Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won.

    Please note, when making payment via Klarna, that the address for home delivery must be the same as your invoicing address.

    Auction closed:
    CET

    Estimate: 5 000 SEK

    Final bid

    4 000
    402 EUR
    474 USD

    Accepted minimum price is met

    The auction is closed.

    Bidhistory (5 bids)
    3 9 Dec 15:284000SEK
    Accepted minimum price of 4 000 SEK met
    3 9 Dec 15:273900SEK
    3 9 Dec 15:263700SEK
    All times are in CET