Modern Autumn Sale, stockholm 557

Corrections

No.ItemCorrection
5Hilding Linnqvist, "Tulpaner i blå vas".Relined canvas
33Bo von Zweigbergk, Roof tops.Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
101Summer landscape from Skåne, Sweden.Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
125Leander Engström, Sun kissed landscape, Norrland, Sweden.Not Panel - paper panel.
137Gösta Adrian-Nilsson, "Spårvagnen".I gåva av konstnären till nuvarande ägares morfar.
196Olle Bonniér, Composition in orange, black and white.Felvänd bild i katalog, ska vara liggande.
230John Ivar Berg, "Diagonal rytm".Oil on panel, not canvas.
231Bertil Öhlund, "Catedrale noire II".The picture is upside down in the catalogue.
270Yrjö Edelmann, Untitled.Dated -88, not -68.
281Edvin Öhrström, "Negerboxaren".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
285ASalvador Dalí, "Carmen - Castanets".Miss print - new estimate 12 000 -15 000 SEK.
285BSalvador Dalí, "Perseus- Hommage to Benvenuto Cellini".Miss print - new estimate 12 000 - 15 000 SEK.
287Olle Baertling, "Kerobk".Buyers in the European Union without VAT registration will be charged an import VAT in addition to the buyers premium, on the hammer price.
296Henry Moore, "Reclining figure: small head".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
314Henri Michaux, Untitled.Signed HM.
315Igael Tumarkin, "Bon Anniversaire".Omfattas inte av följerätt. No droit de suite. (d)
330Serge Poliakoff, "Composition taches rouge et jaune".Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue raisonné, vol II, 1955-1958, 2010, page 93, no 55-71, reproduced. The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Alexis Poliakoff and is registered in his archives with number 955036.
347Serge Charchoune, "Lapin Agile, Montmartre".Not oil on canvas - oil on paper panel
349Jean Marchand, Cubist landscape.Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
352Josef Albers, "White lines square I".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
374Marc Chagall, "Chagall lithographe vol I-VI. 1922-1985. Fernand Mourlot".Omfattas inte av följerätt. (d) No droit de suite
389Friedensreich Hundertwasser, "Look at it on a rainy day (The Regentag portfolio)".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
392AWIFREDO LAM, 8st färglitografier, 1974, samtliga signerade och numrerade 35/262, utgivna av AH Grafik, Stockholm.Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
423Pablo Picasso, "Peintre et Modèle".Heavy time staining, minor foxing.
431"Hommage aux Prix Nobel".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
431A"Music Maestro Please I-II".Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
457A Josef Frank watercolour.Omfattas av följerätt (d). Droit de suite.
473A Josef Frank mahogany sideboard, Svenskt Tenn, model 1015.Nyckel saknas; key is missing.
515A Josef Frank mahogany dinner table, Svenskt Tenn, model 771.Modell 771; model 771.
533An Elias Svedberg armchair 'The Afternoon', by NK, Nordiska Kompaniet ca 1937.Good condition with very slight wear, not the original fabric.
543A John Kandell mahogany sideboard, 1949, executed by cabinetmaker David Sjölinder.Se ändrad upphovsman. John Kandell, utfört av snickarmästare David Sjölinder 1949/ Designed by John Kandell, executed by cabinetmaker David Sjölinder in 1949.
559A Carl-Axel Acking cabinet, Svenska Möbelfabrikerna Bodafors, 1950-tal.Skall vara: Bodafors 1950-tal/Executed by Bodafors 1950's.
628A sideboard attributed to Oscar Nilsson, oak and limestone sideboard, Stockholm 1940's.Attributed to Oscar Nilsson, possibly altered, the limestone top with chips.
643A Johan Rohde set of 147 pcs of flatware 'Acorn', Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1933-44.A total of 147 pcs of flatware, not included is 9 sandwich knives and 12 luncheon knives.
656A David-Andersen enamelled sterling bowl, Norway probably 1950's.Höjd 8,5 cm, diameter 18 cm
667A Wiwen Nilsson sterling vase, Lund 1971.Notera korrekt höjd 7,2 cm.
724A Daum Art Nouveau etched and enamelled glass vase, Nancy, France.Ursprungligen med propp/ Originally with a stopper.
808A Wilhelm Kåge 'Farsta' vase, Gustavsberg studio 1960.Höjd 27,7 cm; height 27,7 cm.
831A Stig Lindberg faience dish, Gustavsberg studio 1947.Brättspricka; rim crack
844An Anders Bruno Liljefors stoneware sculpture of a bird, Gustavsberg studio 1950's.Proveniens: Sven Jonsons samling
870A Hans Hedberg faience vase, Biot, France.Signerad HHg.
881A Gerhard Henning 'Fairy-Tale II' porcelain figure, Royal Copenhagen, dated 19-9-74.Good condition.
906AVÄVD TAPET. ”Himmels Drottningen”. Gobelängteknik. 196 x 102 cm. Signerad LICIUM. iG. (?) BN. ME. 1908.The name of the motive is "Himmels Drottningen".
909AMATTA. "Åkerbär". Gobelängteknik. 307 x 200,5 cm. Signerad AB MMF BN (AB Märta Måås-Fjetterström, Barbro Nilsson).The name of the pattern is "Åkerbär".
922MATTA. "Luleälven". Reliefflossa. 538 x 329,5 cm. Signerad IHK (Ingrid Hellman-Knafve).This object is subject to droit de suite (d).
939MATTA. "Stensöta". Rölakan. 243,5 x 160,5 cm. Signerad KLH ID (Kristianstad Läns Hemslöjd, Ingrid Dessau).The name of the pattern is "Stensöta", from 1953. Jämför Gustafsson-Seife, Inger: Ingrid Dessau textildesigner, Borås 2008, sid 15,20,21. Likadant exemplar var utställt på Ingrid Dessaus första utställning på Galleri Modern 1953.
944MATTA. ."Campanula" Rölakan. 301 x 194,5 cm. Signerad JJ (Judith Johansson).The name of the pattern is "Campanula". Designed in the mid 1960-ies.
957MATTA. "Matta nr 1". Handtuftad. 347 x 257 cm. Komponerad av Josef Frank 1938 för Svenskt Tenn.The mesurements are 347 x 257 cm.

Lot additions

No.Item
16AErik Olson, Abstract composition.
75ARagnar Sandberg, Summer evening in Bohuslän, Sweden.
102ASven X:et Erixson, "Badande".
153A"I hamnen".
163AInge Schiöler, "Sjöbodar vid Kostersundet".
194ALennart Rodhe, "I vattnet".
205AKarl Axel Pehrson, "Guldådrorna".
285ASalvador Dalí, "Carmen - Castanets".
285BSalvador Dalí, "Perseus- Hommage to Benvenuto Cellini".
313AHenryk Stazewski, Untitled.
328AKarel Appel, Untitled.
335AValerio Adami, "Gatta ci cova".
353AOlle Baertling, Utan titel.
353BEnrico Baj, "Baj chez Baj".
368AMarc Chagall, "L'ours et l'amateur de jardin", ur: "Les Fables de la Fontaine".
369AMarc Chagall, "La grande corniche".
369BMarc Chagall, "Auto-portrait".
378ASalvador Dalí, "La Rose (Dream)".
392AWIFREDO LAM, 8st färglitografier, 1974, samtliga signerade och numrerade 35/262, utgivna av AH Grafik, Stockholm.
403AJoan Miró, "L'entraineuse - rouge".
431A"Music Maestro Please I-II".
441AHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste".
442ABram van Velde, "Sans fin l'affamé" (Charles Juliet).
656AA Bertel Gardberg teak and sterling teastrainer, Kultaakeskus, Hämeenlinna, Finland 1957.
743AA Fulvio Bianconi 'Pezzato' glass vase by Venini, Murano Italy, 1950's.
774AAn Ingeborg Lundin 'Ariel' bowl, Orrefors 1968.
904AVÄVNAD. "Bruna Duchatelltäcket". Rölakan. 220,5 x 46 cm. Signerad MMF (Märta Måås-Fjetterström).
906AVÄVD TAPET. ”Himmels Drottningen”. Gobelängteknik. 196 x 102 cm. Signerad LICIUM. iG. (?) BN. ME. 1908.
906BDRAPERIER, 1 par. "Renaissance". Rölakan. 213 x 98 respektive 225 x 97,5 cm. Signerade MMF (Märta Måås-Fjetterström).
906CDRAPERI. "Timglaset". Rölakan. 254 x 148 cm. Signerat MMF (Märta Måås-Fjetterström).
906DDRAPERI. "Draperi med Långbårder". Rölakan. 207 x 103,5 cm. Signerat MMF (Märta Måås-Fjetterström).
909AMATTA. "Åkerbär". Gobelängteknik. 307 x 200,5 cm. Signerad AB MMF BN (AB Märta Måås-Fjetterström, Barbro Nilsson).

Withdrawn items

No.Item
38Sven Jonson, "Formationer vid havet".
39AOtto G Carlsund, "Hommage à Mondrian" (Composition with white circle).
41Sven Jonson, "Figur i landskap IV".
45Stellan Mörner, The Ballet Dancer.
96Ragnar Person, "Dans i det gröna".
102BLars Boëthius, View over Ulvsunda, Stockholm.
120John Jon-And, "Sluss, Trollhättan".
179Albin Amelin, Still life with flowers.
214Albert Johansson, "Till minnet".
219C.O. (Carl-Otto) Hultén, "Under himlens blå streck".
285Salvador Dalí, "Christ of Saint John of the Cross".
318Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Untitled.
331Beverloo Corneille, The yellow birds.
412Alphonse Mucha, "Salomé".
432Georges Rouault, "Le Christ et Mammon", plate XIV from: "Passion".
443Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Cykel.
567A Josef Hoffmann silver plated basket by Wiener Werkstätte, ca 1906.
577AA set of Four Bertel Gardberg bronze candlesticks, Boda Finland 1959.
578A Marcel Breuer Chaise Longue, Isokon, England, probably 1950's.
737An Art Nouveau Loetz style glass vase with so called 'Cytsius-Dekor'. Signed.
761An Edward Hald 'Fiskgraal' glass vase, Orrefors 1930's-40's.
821Two Berndt Friberg stoneware bowls, Gustavsberg studio 1969 and 1976.
898A Pablo Picasso 'Tête de chèvre de profil' faience dish, Madoura, Vallauris, France 1952.
959VÄVNAD. Rölakan. 101,5 x 144 cm. Signerad Gitt Lagerson Lindberg.

Items with export ban

There are no items with export ban.