1013650

160. JACOB FELLÄNDER, "Kabroomkryss", 2005.

Signerad Jacob Felländer och daterad 2006 och numrerad 2/5 a tergo. C-print monterad på akrylglas 80 x 160 cm.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus
Kyllä
Lähtöhinta
60 000 - 80 000 SEK/5 952 - 7 937 EUR
Vasarahinta
48 000 SEK

On liian myöhäistä jättää ostomääräys.

Lisätietoja

This photograph is included in the series "Big Sur". Below you'll find the artist's own description of the work:

"The images from Big Sur National Park.

They are created as a still-image representation of Jack Kerouac‘s quest to illustrate in writing the sounds of the ocean in his novel “Big Sur”.

My images are illustatuions of the phonetic words he invented while standing in the breaks at Big Sur.

Like Kerouac, I seek to capture in two-dimensions the ever-changing nature of a roaring wave crashing against the ancient rocks.

Is it possible to hear an image? Can you hear these images? What does sound look like?"

Ota yhteyttä arvioitsijaan

Karin Aringer

Tukholma

Karin Aringer
Nuorempi asiantuntija – nykytaide ja valokuva

+46 (0)8 614 08 57
karin.aringer@bukowskis.com

Täydelliset ostoehdot

Kuljetukset

Miten teen tarjouksen

Luo asiakastili