Carl Abraham Rothstén, sign. och dat 1875. Duk 50 x 70 cm. Samtida ram.
På väg till Solna kyrkby. Signerad C A Rothstén och daterad 1875. Duk 50 x 70 cm. Samtida ram.
Crazings, due to age, all over surface of canvas. Canvas with marks from stretcher verso. Minor retouches spread all over the surface of canvas.