NAKAYAMA SUGAKUDO (aktiv 1850-60), färg träsnitt, två stycken. Japan, 1859.

No. 34 from the series Forty-eight Hawks Drawn from Life. Sheet size 36x24,5 cm.
No. 48, Green Parakeet and Japanese Allspice (Satôchô, rôbai). Sheet size 36,1x24,5 cm.

Blekt, missfärgningar, kantskador, smärre fläckar.

Proveniens

See similar at The Museum of Fine Arts Boston, nr RES.54.188.31; RES.54.188.17.

Utropspris
3 000 SEK