FERDINAND FAGERLIN, olja på duk/pannå, signerad F-Fn.
Köksinteriör. 41 x 54 cm.
Duk uppklistrad på papp-pannå.
Lovisa Mathilda Ringström, née. Fagerlin, Filipstad;
her daughter Fanny Ringström, Filipstad;
Given by her to her niece Gabriella Önstad (1934-2015);
through exhange to Greta Bronell (1892-1988), Filipstad; daughter of the Bookdealer Axel Bronell and his wife Hildegard, née Ringström, Filipstad;
thence by descent until 2019
Painted in Düsseldorf