Rullmålning, akvarell och tusch på papper. Long Yuanlu, Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Föreställande fågel i trädgård. Med kalligrafi och sigill i rött. Motivets mått 46,5x53 cm.

Revor, omfattande skador.

Proveniens

Aquired by a Swedish couple who lived in China 1921-1937 when the war made them return with the children to Sweden. They were missionarys. Thence by descent to the grandson.

Utropspris
4 000 SEK