TALLRIKAR, ett par, porslin, Kina, Qianlong (1736-1795).

Runda med dekor i polykroma emaljfärger. Diameter ca 22,5cm.

Repor. En tallrik med kantnagg.

Proveniens

Baron Jean Jacques De Geer (1737-1809), Finspångs castle; The minister of Foreign Affairs Count Gustaf af Wetterstedt
(1776-1837) in his marriage in 1811 to Charlotta Aurora De Geer (1779-1834); her son A. F. N. Gyldenstolpe (1799-1864) Carl Edvard Ekman (1826-1903), in his purchase of Finspång Foundry and Castle in 1854; his son, Province Guvernor Axel Ekman (1869-1939); his daughter Maria Adlercreutz (1898-1993), Höja Säteri; her daughter Maruanne Boje af Gennäs from whom purchased by the vendor

Utropspris
2 000 SEK