"Utforskandet av Afrika", Thomas Sterling, 1964, "Afrikansk kunst", Peer Jermiin Frost, 1979, "African arts" (tidskrift), 1999, "Soul of africa- Magie eines kontinents", 1999, "African art western eyes", Susan M. Vogel, 1997, "Africa- The art of a continent", Tom Phillips, 1999, "Chokwe!- Art and initiation among chokwe and related people", Manuel Jordán, 1998, "Oceanic art", Anthony JP Meyer, 1995, "Artefactos- Colombian crafts from tge Andes to the Amazon", Liliana Villegas/Benjamin Villegas, 1992, "African kings", Daniel Lainé, 2000.
Bruksskick. Skador på omslagen. Ej fullständigt genomgångna.