1800
237484

VATTENDROPPARE, glaserad keramik. Qing dynastin, Jiaqing, ca 1816.

Utropspris
3 000 - 5 000 SEK
272 - 454 EUR
290 - 483 USD
Klubbat pris
2 400 SEK

I form av drakkarp. Längd 12 cm.

Krackelyr, glasyrbortfall.

Proveniens

The Paul R. Wedendal Collection. From The Diana Cargo Sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 7 march 1995, Lot 987.

The ship Diana was licensed to trade between the English East India Company (HEIC)-ruled india and Canton, and sank 4th of March 1817, outside Malacca. The ship wreck of Diana was discovered in 1994.

 Dölj
 Visa mer

Important Spring Sale 657

1025. Vas, ge-glasyr. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.
Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
Budhistorik
10 000

ditt bud
9 500

ditt bud
Budgivningen avslutad
Fair warning
Fair warning
Fair warning
Fair warning
9 000

ditt bud
8 500

ditt bud
Fair warning
Fair warning
Fair warning
8 000

ditt bud
7 500

ditt bud
7 000

ditt bud
6 500

ditt bud
6 000

ditt bud
5 500

ditt bud
5 000

ditt bud
4 500

ditt bud
4 000

ditt bud
3 500

ditt bud
Aktuellt bud:
10 000 SEK