PHILIP ARCTANDER, tillskriven, fåtölj "Muslinge", 1940-50-tal.
Nyomklädd i vitt, långhårigt fårskinn, ben och armlän av björk.
Reportedly the model was designed by Philip Arctander (1916-1994), Danish Architect. The model was presented in the shop NY FORM in Copenhagen in 1944.
×
Logga in
Kunde inte logga in