Skulptur, sten, Indien, 1900-tal.

Ganesha. Höjd 25 cm.

Smärre obetydliga märken.

Proveniens

Purchased in India by Mr Bjorn Liakleu Helland in the early 1960's. Thence by descent. Björn was stationed i Bombay as a director for Atlas Copco in India during 6 years to survey the development of freeways.

Utropspris
7 000 SEK