Spring Classic Sale Stockholm 556

Muutokset

NroEsineMuutokset
100Christian Fredrik Swensson (Svensson), Svensk fullriggare i hög sjö.Motivet avbildar korvetten Saga.
151Carl Larsson, "Från Majorna".Bladet beskuret så att signatur delvis saknas.
195Georg Anton Rasmussen Tillskriven, Lastning vid stranden.The painting is attributed to Georg Anton Rasmussen.
196Knut Ander Tillskriven, HUSFÖRHÖR.Verket omattribuerat efter den tryckta katalogens färdigställande. Verket är numer tillskrivet Knut Ander (Sverige) 1873-1908. Litteratur: Nils Lindgren, "Knut Ander", Östgöta Konstförening, Linköping, 1933, jfr "Husförhör", blyerts (i Nationalmuseum, Stockholm), avbildad helsida sid 48 samt upptagen i katalogen som nr 23 ("Husförhör", blyerts. Studie till etsning n:r 20) sid 73. Övrigt: Motivet är även utfört som etsning, enligt uppgift antagligen unikt exemplar, nu i Nationalmuseum, Stockholm.
242Pehr Hilleström, "Kongl. Slottet åt Logården".Enligt Gerda Cederblom, "Pehr Hilleström som kulturskildrare", 1929 skall målningen vara signerad men det är den inte.
251Oskar I, Hund på rödklädd stol.Konung Oskar I har kopierat David Klöcker Ehrenstrahls målning av "Hunden Busse" som idag tillhör Östergötlands länsmuseum (B1152)
261Carl Johan Fahlcrantz, Nyköpings slott.Tidigare i kyrkoherde och överhovpredikant Eric Moréns ägo, Stora Tuna, därefter i arv.
295Jan Fyt Hans efterföljd, Stilleben med hare och kramsfåglar.Wrong catalogue number below the picture in the written catalogue. 295 not 296.
296Melchior de Hondecoeter Hans efterföljd, Stilleben med hönsfåglar.Wrong catalogue number below the picture in the written catalogue. 296 not 295.
330Francesco Trevisani Tillskriven, Läsande apostel.The motif probably John the Evangelist.
346Federico Barocci (Fiori da Urbino) Hans efterföljd, "Ecce Agnus Dei".The motiv derived from a painting by Raphael (1483-1520)
362"Markisinnan de Mancini".Attributed to Louis-René Vialy (1680-1770). Unknown lady as a vestal virgin.
364Abraham Janssens Hans efterföljd, Sta Helena.Möjligen föreställande Louise de La Vallière (1644-1710), Ludvig XIV:s älskarinna.
365Thalia, komediens beskyddare.Attributed to Katherine Read (1723-1778) on the basis of a photograph. Bukowskis are grateful to Neil Jeffares for this information.
370August Friedrich Heinrich van der Osten-Sacken, The old oak.Ingen fäljerätt. No droite de suite (d)
380Alejandro De Grau Figueras, Biblical scene.The subject is religious but not from the Bible.
395Elias Martin, Galärvarvet, Djurgården.Enligt uppgift kan motivet trots att det är daterad Stockholm vara ett motiv från örlogsvarvet i Karlskrona. Konstnären har då stått på Lindholmen och till höger ser man skeppsbron med bl a mastkranen. I bakgrunden kan man ana högvakten och amiralitesklockstapeln på Trossö.
405ELIAS MARTIN Landskap med figurer, boskap och röda stugorEtching with watercolour
446DRYCKESKANNA, av Vincent Mundt, Narva (verksam 1697-1704-1727). Barock.Two small mending's on inside, old mending around the base.
482LJUSSTAKAR, ett par, Rotterdam 1740-tal.The candlesticks are marked 1771 by Rudolf Sondag (Rotterdam 1746-1812). Later gilding.
486A Belgian pair of 18th century silver candlesticks, marked Audenarde, Belgien 1773.Marked Ath 1773, not Audenarde.
864A Swedish Rococo commode.Renovated, later back, feet with additions.
883A late Gustavian writing table.Key missing.
885An English early 18th century walnut veneered and gilt bronze Bureau-Cabinet decorated with marquetry in première and contre partie on both sides of a cabinet door "LONDON THE XXV MAY ANNO 1716" under monogram SGB and Marquess's coronet.The top and the bottom of the cupboard probably not originally associated.
893A Gustavian chamber pot cupboard.Key missing.
894An English 19th/20th century dinner table.Two brass leave-holders missing.
899A Swedish Rörstrand faience tea table dated 1745.In the paper catalogue: the photo of the table top to the right of nr 900 belongs to nr 899.
900A Swedish Marieberg Rococo faience tea table.In the paper catalogue: the photo of the table top to the right of nr 899 belongs to nr 900.
918A Gustavian console table.The stone top not original. Previous stated export restriction on lot 918 is canceled.
982A Swedish Transition mirror, Stockholm 1770's.Later mirror glass.
1058An early Gustavian long-case clock by N. Berg.Comprising two weights.
1113A French 18th century pocket watch by Lepaute, dial face marked "Lepaute" clockwork marked "Lepaute No 428 au Luxembourgs".Boett av 18k guld.
1153VÄVD TAPET. Kesi (gobelängteknik). 230 x 358 cm. Japan sen Meiji.Original mountings of metal with a silver coat.
1155ANTIK AZERBADJAN. 418 x 256,5 cm.or Ushak. Possibly reduced.
1176ANTIK KAUKAS, BORDJALOU KAZAK. 263,5 x 110 cm.Some painted areas.
1253Petr Klodt After, Untitled.The sculpture is made of cast iron
1268IKON. RYSSLAND 1800-TAL GUDSMODERN.The motif is the comfort of the Mother of God.
1283A RUSSIAN PARCEL-GILT KOVCH, unidentified makers mark, Minsk 1858.Withdrawn
1426A French Tête-à-Tête, 'Sèvres', with painters mark M for Nicolas Marie Moirot (1830-1848).'Sevres style'
1428Two Meissen bisquit figures, 19th Century.Meissen.
1468A pair of Ming style vases, Qing dynasty (1644-1912).One completely restored base.
1509A piedestal table, Qing dynasty (1644-1912).Small repair to top edge.
1530A watercolour on silk scroll by an anonymous artist, Qing dynasty (1644-1912).tears and breakage to paper lining. Minor stains to painted are, visable when enlarging the image on our web site. Otherwise good.
1572A famille verte oil and vinegar ewer, Qing dynasty (1644-1912).Possibly Samson.
1664A pair of flower shaped famille verte dishes, presumably late Qing dynasty (1644-1912).Möjligen Japan. Possibly Japanese.
1729A pair of blue and white vases and a water sprinkler, Qing dynasty, Kangxi (1662-1722).one vase with restored chip to rim, one with a 0,5 cm haircrack to rim.

Pois vedetyt kohteet

Nro
40A
70
197
215
221
381
382
394
413
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644

Kohteet, joita koskee vientikielto

NroEsine
855A Swedish Rococo commode by L. Nordin.
858A Swedish Rococo commode by C. Linning.
863A Swedish Rococo commode.
865A Gustavian commode.
866A Gustavian commode by A. Lundelius.
870A Gustvian commode by N. Korp, not signed.
872A Gustavian commode.
875A late Gustavian commode.
880A Gustavian secretaire by G. Iwersson, not signed.
881A Swedish Royal writing desk, by Hindrich von Hachten (not signed) 1693. Ordered for the crown prince Charles (XII).
883A late Gustavian writing table.
895A late Gustavian sideboard, probably by G. Iwersson.
898A Gustavian faiance tea table.
899A Swedish Rörstrand faience tea table dated 1745.
900A Swedish Marieberg Rococo faience tea table.
901A French Transition bonheur du jour before 1771, stamped by Léonard Boudin (maître in Paris 1761). Provenance: Adolf Fredrik, King of Sweden 1751-1771. Later bought by Sofia, Queen of Sweden 1872-1907.
903A Gustavian Lady's working table by A. Lundelius dated 1785.
916A pair of Gustavian console tables.
986A Gustavian mirror by N. Falkengren, Jönköping.
995A Swedish Empire mirror and console table by P. G. Bylander.
996A Swedish Empire mirror and console table, attributed to P. G. Bylander.
1001A matched pair of Gustavian three-light girandole mirrors, by N. Sundström.
1058An early Gustavian long-case clock by N. Berg.
1059A Swedish Rococo long-case clock by N. Berg.
1061A Swedish Rococo bracket clock by J. Kock.
1083A Swedish Empire sword of honour with the monogram of the Swedish King Karl XIV Johan (1810-44).
1148ÅKDYNA (agedyna). Rölakan. 111,5 x 46 cm. Skåne 1778.
1149TÄCKE. Rölakan. Två ihopsydda delar. 187 x 130 cm. Sannolikt Skytts eller Oxie härad. Skåne 1700-talets andra hälft.
1406A Swedish faience tureen and cover, Marieberg, period of Ehrenreich, dated 5/6 1766 and 7/7.
1407A Swedish Marieberg faience jar, period of Ehrenreich (1758-66).
1408A Swedish Rococo faience pot, Marieberg, period of Ehrenreich (1758-66).
1411An amfora vase decorated by Louis Masreliez (1748-1810) depicting a classical motif, Sweden, ca 1800.